School Staff

Administrative Staff

Gipprich, Jessie Principal
Gutierrez, Domingo Assistant Principal
Neverto Gonzales Academic Coordinator
Passmore, Maricela Assistant Principal
Garza, Jennifer Counselor
Simmons, Vickie Counselor

Teaching Staff

Anda, Juliana
Dyslexia/Reading
Brite, Joyce
7th Grade ELA-Department Chair
Campa, John
English Lanuage Arts
Castro, Joe
Data Systems
Cortinas, Jose
Math Dept. 7th Grade - Math
Creel, William
Sp. Ed
Cruz, Richard
Special Education
Delacruz, Eduardo
7th Grade Art Teacher/ Soccer Coach/ Track Coach
Escamilla, Juan
Mariachi
Fabian, Joseph
Teacher


Flores, Esther
Teacher 8th Grade ELA
Galvan, A.
Physical Education/7th Coach
Garcia, Victoria
7th Grade ELA Teacher


Garza, Jennifer
Counselor
Gipprich, Jessie
Academic Coordinator
Gonzales, Rene
Social Studies Department Chair - 8th U.S. History
Gonzalez, Rosie
Teacher
Gutierrez, Lauren
Social Worker/Parent Liaison
Haley, Heather
Math - 7th Grade


Ibarra, Gabriel
Math/ 6th Grade, PreAP, GT
Jimenez, John
Learning Resource Specialist
Johnson, Rodney
Special Education/Itinerant Support
Jones, Sarah
ARI 6th & 8th, Young Readers 6th, Gamma Sigma Pearls Sponsor










Mireles, Amanda
8th Grade Science Teacher
Molina, Miguel
Physical Education/Coach 7th Football,Basketball, Track


Morales, Chris
8th Grade Science Teacher
Muniz, Jesus
Math 8th Grade / Algebra I
Muniz, Michele
7th Grade Science Teacher
Olvera, Geronimo
8th Grade
Padilla, Edward
Project Lead the Way


Passmore, Maricela
Assistant Principal
Perez, Kenneth
Special Education
Perez, Luis
7th Grade Tx. History, PreAP, GT,Social Studies Dept.
Perez, Patricia
8th Grade History
Peters, Lisa
8th Grade Science
Ramirez, Ester
Health
Ramirez, Nick
Physical Education/Coach
Ramos, Alma
Science 6


Roberts, Charles

Rodriguez, David
8th Grade Math
Rodriguez, David
Band Director
Rodriguez, Hilda
English Language Arts 6th Grade
Rojas, Monica
ELL Liason
Sanchez, Antonio
Special Education/Itinerant Support
Scheetz, Kristen
Teacher
Shields, Michelle
Science/Teacher
Simmons, Vickie
Counselor
Teixeira, Jamie
Autism Unit Teacher / Girls' Soccer Coach
Uribe, Anastasia
Math-7
Van Syoc, Erica
AVID/PLTW




Villanueva, Cinthia
ESL teacher
Villarreal, Aroldo
Teacher
Walley, Jason
7th Grade Math
Willems, Amanda
6th ELA / Girls' Athletic Coordinator/ Volleyball and Track&Field Coach
Williams, Bridget
8th Grade Math Department
Zavala, Juaquin
CTE/Information Technology

Support Staff

Duron, Gina Nurse
Gutierrez, Lauren
Social Worker/Parent Liaison
Site Powered by: SharpSchool © 2004-2017 Education Web Hosting & Content Management Solutions